Welcome Package

100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

Two lower-wagering alternatives available
Wagering
35×
Min. deposit
$20
Spins release
10 per day, 10 days
Max. crypto withdrawal
$20,000

Spinfred Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the $500 Match Works

The Spinfred Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives you a match of up to $500 plus 100 free spins on Starburst. You need to deposit at least $20, and the bonus comes with 35× wagering, so it is worth understanding the numbers before you activate it.

Spinfred Casino operates under licence No. 365/JAZ issued by Curaçao eGaming. All transactions are protected by SSL encryption and TLS protocol, with anti-money laundering policies and user protection standards enforced under the licence terms.

Welcome Package100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

  1. Established2023
  2. OperatorPowered by BEST POKIES
  3. Game Library3,000+ titles
  4. Support24/7 live chat & email

What the 100% welcome bonus includes

With the 100% option, Spinfred Casino matches your qualifying first deposit up to $500. A $20 deposit gives you a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit gives you the maximum $500 bonus. Depositing more than $500 does not increase the match.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spins100 on Starburst

The 100 free spins are released as 10 spins per day over 10 days. They are connected to Starburst rather than being a general balance credit. The welcome bonus itself is for slots, and bonus game or feature-buy purchases are prohibited while the applicable bonus rules are in force.

How the 35× wagering requirement is calculated

The 35× requirement applies to the combined value of your qualifying deposit and bonus. In other words, you do not multiply only the bonus amount. The deposit and the matched amount are added first, then that total is multiplied by 35.

Worked examples

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$20$20$40$1,400
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 match. The combined amount is $200, and 35 times $200 is $7,000. That is the wagering target calculated from the published terms. It is not a promise of profit, and the value of your balance can move up or down while you play.

  • Use slots for wagering connected to the welcome bonus.
  • Do not buy bonus features while the bonus rules apply.
  • Keep the deposit and bonus calculation in mind before you start.
  • Use only one account, as multiple accounts are prohibited for bonus eligibility.

The two lower-wagering welcome choices

The welcome package also has two alternatives with 5× wagering. The 50% match and 75% match each have a maximum bonus of $500, and both require a minimum deposit of $2. They are available on slots only, and bonus game purchases are prohibited.

OptionMinimum depositMaximum bonusWagering
50% match$2$5005× deposit plus bonus
75% match$2$5005× deposit plus bonus
100% match plus spins$20$50035× deposit plus bonus

A $100 deposit under the 50% option would create a $50 bonus, giving a combined amount of $150. At 5×, the wagering target would be $750. Under the 75% option, the same deposit would create a $75 bonus, making the combined amount $175 and the 5× target $875.

Bonuses must be activated in order. That means you should choose the structure you want before moving through the welcome package. The 100 free spins belong to the 100% option and are delivered on the 10-per-day schedule described above.

How to activate the Spinfred welcome offer

To use the welcome package, you first need an account and a qualifying deposit. Spinfred Casino Australia supports AUD, with a standard minimum deposit of $10, while the 100% welcome option requires at least $20.

  1. Register an account

    Select REGISTER and enter your full name, mobile number in international format and a password. You can add a referral code, although this is optional.

  2. Verify your contact details

    Choose GET CODE to receive the SMS confirmation code, then enter it in the Verification Code field. Email verification is also required.

  3. Select the 100% option

    Choose the 100% match up to $500 with 100 Starburst free spins before activating the welcome package. Bonuses must be activated in order.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 in AUD. A deposit of $500 or more does not create more than the maximum $500 match.

  5. Play within the bonus rules

    Use eligible slots, avoid bonus game purchases and track the 35× wagering target alongside your remaining balance.

The account dashboard shows bonuses, which gives you a practical place to check the promotion connected to your account. The wider Deposit Bonus selection includes other promotions, but the Red Packet and weekly rewards have separate game and withdrawal terms from the welcome package.

Withdrawals, verification and practical account rules

Withdrawals are available after verification. You need to submit an identity document and proof of address before making a withdrawal. The minimum withdrawal is $50, so keep that figure in mind when planning your balance.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum withdrawalProcessing
VISA$10$5,0001-3 business days
MasterCard$10$5,0001-3 business days
Jeton Wallet$10$10,000Instant
MuchBetter$10$10,000Instant
Bitcoin$20$20,000Instant
Ethereum$20$20,000Instant

PayID supports instant deposits and withdrawals, while bank transfer is also available. VIP members receive priority withdrawal processing. Payment methods can have different limits, so check the cashier before confirming a transaction.

The casino is licensed under Curaçao eGaming, No. 365/JAZ. SSL encryption and TLS protocol are used for data and financial transactions. You must be at least 18 to register.

What you can play while using the welcome package

The bonus is restricted to slots, but the broader casino has more than 3,000 titles across slots, live casino, table games and fishing games. Slot mechanics include free spins, multipliers, bonus rounds, Hold and Win features, auto spin and fast spin options.

The slot catalogue includes games from providers such as Booongo, JILI, Playson, Novomatic, Wazdan, Pragmatic Play, BGaming, Smartsoft and others. Popular pokies include Fortune Coins, Roma X Deluxe, Super Ace Joker, Lucky Piggy, Thunder Coins, Lion Gems and Black Wolf 2.

Live tables cover baccarat, blackjack, roulette, poker and themed show games, with English-speaking dealers. Those games are available in the wider casino, but the 100% welcome bonus wagering itself applies to slots only.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Spinfred Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $500, plus 100 free spins on Starburst. The minimum deposit is $20 and wagering is 35× the deposit plus bonus.

How much do I need to deposit for the 100% option?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. A deposit of $500 reaches the maximum $500 bonus.

How are the 100 free spins delivered?

They are played on Starburst and released at 10 free spins per day over 10 days.

What does 35× wagering mean?

The deposit and bonus are added together, then the total is multiplied by 35. A $20 deposit and $20 bonus create a $40 total, producing a $1,400 wagering target.

Can I use the welcome bonus on live casino games?

The welcome bonus is available on slots only. Live casino, table and other game categories are not part of the welcome bonus wagering.

Can I buy bonus features while using the offer?

No. Bonus game or feature-buy purchases are prohibited under the welcome bonus rules.

What are the lower-wagering alternatives?

You can choose a 50% match or a 75% match, each up to $500 with 5× wagering. Both require a minimum deposit of $2 and apply to slots only.

What do I need before withdrawing?

You need to complete verification with an identity document and proof of address. The minimum withdrawal is $50.